“He Sees You When You're Running. He Knows When You Lift Weights.

 

Team News

2018 Indoor Meet Results

2017 WT Meet Schedule

2017 XC Times

2017 Spring Meet Results

2017 ST Points List

Previous Season Performance Lists
Records & Lists
Track: School & Class Records
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Boys
Track: All-Time Top Fifteen - Girls
Cross-Country: Course Records - Boys
Cross-Country: Course Records - Girls
Major Championship Winners - Boys
All-American List - Boys 
Major Championship Winners - Girls
All-American List - Girls
Track: Meet of Champions Medalists
Team History
Team Records & Captains
PJXC History
5k Spirit Run
Race Page

PJXC Seniors 2017

2017 Cross-Country Photo Album

  

Nice Results at Opening Tim St. Lawrence Invitational

Boys (L. McHale, T. Potts, R. Russo, J. Zignorski) Win 4 x 800m in 8:24.04

Eric Libero Breaks Sophomore Class Record in 55HH (8.50) - Places 5th

Nick Bello Places 2nd in Shot Put at 43-11.5

Girls (E. Albright, B. McNally, K. Kimble, N. Stragapede) Place 3rd in 4 x 200m in 1:50.90

Bridget McNally Places 3rd in 55m in 7.71

Sam Darrell Places 4th in 55m in 6.86

Grace Campbell Places 4th in 1000m in 3:09.87

Results

 

  

Girls Defeat Boys at Annual Winter Scrimmage

Girls Win 15841 to 15265

Bridget McNally Has Highest Girl Point Value with 839 in Long Jump

Nick Bello Has Highest Boy Point Value with 761 in Shot Put

All-Time Series is Now Tied 5 - 5

Results

  

All-Americans (129): Lauren Bariexca '07 (7x), Emily Carollo '09 (7x), Sarah Cariati '09 (6x), Lara Heigis '07 (6x), Chris Hatler '13 (5x), Sarah Bieganousky '09 (4x), Katie McIntyre '13 (4x), Nicole Sarao '14 (4x), Alexandra Bush '07 (3x), Raul Green '13 (3x), Jon Hilgart '10 (3x), Alanna Hitscherich '14 (3x), Dylan Hurley '11 (3x), Anthony LaMastro '06 (3x), Dina Naphor '14 (3x), Jordan O'Brien '14 (3x), Justin Scheid '04 (3x), Devin Smith '12 (3x), Peter Spinks '13 (3x), Lucas Steele '13 (3x), Amanda Banas '11 (2x), Nick Bertoline '12 (2x), Tara Downing '07 (2x), Marissa Evans '14 (2x), Jenny Heigis '09 (2x), Calleigh Higgins '14 (2x), Lizzie Klein '14 (2x), Jamaal Knight '10 (2x), Anthony Lacey '12 (2x), Patrick Mekongo '13 (2x), Brynn Merritt '06 (2x), Greg Moore '10 (2x), Jon Reilly '13 (2x), Tim Schanstra '14 (2x), Vicky Sheridan '14 (2x), Dan Allen '06, Ryan Beebe '13, Emily Bienko '96, Paige Boehmcke '09, Mike Carhart '04, Bryan Downing '05, Marissa Galante '10, AJ Hanifin '10, Jason Harper '05, Kyle Johnson '09, Christian Lavorgna '11, Caitlyn Lees '08, Kelsey Murphy '07, Katlyn Rymarzow '15, Chris Seabold '04, Erin Smith, Albert Taylor '05, Ashley Taylor '10, John Willemsen '14, Jon Wright '12

For information, to submit news, results, or  report dead links, contact Webmaster.