Pope John Winners in SCIL / HWS Championships
Cross-Country Festival Spring Track Relays
Individual Champions 400m Relay
Lara Heigis '07 17:55 2006 Tara Downing '07 50.45 2006
Sarah Cariati '09 17:57 2008 Noelle Marra '06
Lara Heigis '07 18:03 2005 Emily Carrollo '09
Lara Heigis '07 18:18 2004 Rachel Posthumus '06
Sarah Cariati '09 18:35 2007
Franny Morro '04 19:17 2003 Caitlyn Lees '08 50.79 2007
Maria Nitto '97 19:29 1996 Tara Downing '07
Meagan Murphy '00 20:20 1999 Kasey Homa '09
Meagan Murphy '00 20:34 1998 Emily Carrollo '09
Maria Nitto '97 20:45 1995
Sam Spence '04 51.0 2003
Team Championships Christine Devasto '04
Pope John 20 2007 Kelly McWilliams '03
Pope John 20 2005 Katie Bieganousky '04
Pope John 26 2006
Pope John 26 2004 Amanda Banas '11 51.23 2010
Pope John 31 2008 Erin Jankowski '12
Pope John 39 2001 Katie McIntyre '13
Pope John 39 2003 Ashley Taylor '10
Pope John 76 1995
Amanda Banas '11 51.26 2009
Spring Track Festival Erin Jankowski '12
Caroline Kuras '10
100m Devin Smith '12
Devin Smith '12 12.51 2012
Emily Carrollo '09 12.54 2008 Alexandra Bush '07 51.3 2005
Dina Naphor '14 12.68 2014 Rachel Posthumus '06
Devin Smith '12 12.91 2011 Tara Downing '07
Dina Naphor '14 12.98 2013 Caitlin Meehan '07
Shevaun Mellifont '90 13.1 1990
Sam Spence '04 51.7 2002
200m Christine Devasto '04
Devin Smith '12 25.09 2012 Kelly McWilliams '03
Marissa Evans '14 25.33 2014 Sarah Boutilier '02
Emily Carrollo '09 25.35 2008
Emily Carrollo '09 25.42 2006 Sam Spence '04 52.1 2004
Katie Bieganousky '04 26.12 2002 Tara Downing '07
Shevaun Mellifont '90 27.1 1990 Caitlin Meehan '07
Katie Bieganousky '04
400m
Emily Carrollo '09 57.15 2008 800m Relay
Marissa Evans '14 57.16 2014 Erin Smith '10 1:44.4* 2008
Emily Carrollo '09 57.24 2007 Ashley Taylor '10
Katie McIntyre '13 58.33 2013 Kelsey Steele '11
Katie Bieganousky '04 58.4 2004 Emily Carrollo '09
Katie Bieganousky '04 59.01 2002
Tara Downing '07 1:44.9 2006
800m Rachel Posthumus '06
Calleigh Higgins '14 2:18.02 2014 Alexandra Bush '07
Sarah Abbott '05 2:18.63 2005 Emily Carrollo '09
Emily Carrollo '09 2:18.87 2008
Emily Carrollo '09 2:19.49 2009 Ashley Taylor '10 1:47.01 2007
Lauren Bariexca '07 2:21.21 2007 Alexandra Bush '07
Lauren Bariexca '07 2:21.64 2006 Tara Downing '07
Kathy Frick '85 2:21.7 1985 Sarah Bieganousky '09
Devon Moran '98 2:22.16 1998
Devon Moran '98 2:23.9 1997 Alexandra Bush '07 1:47.3 2005
Kelly Sampar '98 2:24.8 1996 Rachel Posthumus '06
Kelly Sampar '98 2:30.5 1995 Tara Downing '07
Noelle Marra '06
1600m
Sarah Cariati '09 5:08.42 2008 Amanda Banas '11 1:47.44 2009
Lara Heigis '07 5:08.67 2006 Ashley Taylor '10
Lara Heigis '07 5:12.69 2005 Devin Smith '12
Sarah Cariati '09 5:14.13 2009 Emily Carrollo '09
Kelly Sampar '98 5:15.71 1998
Lara Heigis '07 5:17.10 2007 Kelly McWilliams '03 1:48.7 2002
Kathy Frick '85 5:17.8 1985 Sarah Boutilier '02
Maria Nitto '97 5:18.3 1996 Jess Boynton '02
Maria Nitto '97 5:20.2 1997 Katie Bieganousky '04
Jenni LaLonde '94 5:22.8 1994
Maria Nitto '97 5:27.7 1995 Amanda Banas '11 1:48.88 2010
Franny Morro '04 5:29.1 2004 Gabby Villanueva '11
Katie McIntyre '13
3200m Ashley Taylor '10
Anna Campbell '17 11:08.47 2016
Lara Heigis '07 11:15.20 2005 Katie Bieganousky '04 1:48.9 2004
Lara Heigis '07 11:17.36 2006 Rachel Posthumus '06
Lara Heigis '07 11:24.64 2007 Tara Downing '07
Maria Nitto '97 11:47.4 1996 Christine DeVasto '04
Franny Morro '04 11:54.7 2004
Meagan Murphy '00 11:59.1 1998 Rachel Posthumus '06 1:49.4 2003
Jenni LaLonde '94 11:59.9 1994 Kaity Welch
Meagan Murphy '00 12:09.2 2000 Kelly McWilliams '03
Christine DeVasto '04
100m Hurdles
Emily Bienko '96 15.4 1995 1600m Relay
Emily Bienko '96 15.5 1996 Amanda Banas '11 4:01.1 2008
Kathy Costello '86 15.6 1986 Paige Boehmcke '09
Emily Bienko '96 15.9 1994 Kelsey Steele '11
Kathy Costello '86 16.4 1985 Emily Carrollo '09
Kathy Costello '86 16.6 1984
Sarah Bieganousky '09 4:01.39 2006
400m Hurdles Laura Loechner '08
Sarah Bieganousky '09 63.00 2007 Alexandra Bush '07
Laura Loechner '08 66.66 2006 Lauren Bariexca '07
Kelsey Steele '11 67.71 2008
Kathy Costello '86 67.8 1986 Laura Loechner '08 4:02.82 2007
Kathy Costello '86 67.8 1984 Sarah Bieganousky '09
Kathy Costello '86 69.1 1985 Alexandra Bush '07
Lauren Bariexca '07
Long Jump
Emily Bienko '96 17-7.75 1995 Sarah Abbott '05 4:04.7 2005
Devin Smith '12 17-7 2012 Carolyn Bieganousky '07
Krista Hessler '99 16-11.5 1998 Laura Loechner '08
Kathy Costello '86 16-11 1984 Rachel Posthumus '06
Devin Smith '12 16-10.25 2009
Marissa Evans '14 16-7.5 2014 Katie Bieganousky '04 4:07.0 2001
Kathy Costello '86 16-6.5 1985 Jen Romero '01
Emily Bienko '96 16-6.25 1996 Caitlin O'Brien '02
Kathy Costello '86 16-1 1986 Jess Boynton '02
Kim Bannat '06 15-6.25 2006
Kelsey Steele '11 4:07.58 2009
High Jump Ashley Taylor '10
Kim Bannat '06 5-2 2005 Sarah Cariati '09
Emily Bienko '96 5-2 1995 Emily Carrollo '09
Shannon Campbell '02 5-2 2000
Rachel Lees '11 5-2 2011 Noelle Marra '06 4:07.9 2003
Elizabeth Lemasters '06 5-2 2006 Rachel Posthumus '06
Allyson Smith '97 5-0 1996 Christine Devasto '04
Emily Bienko '96 4-10 (T) 1994 Katie Bieganousky '04
Erin Sharkey '94 4-10 (T) 1994
Christine Devasto '04 4:08.4 2002
Pole Vault Kaley Guthrie '04
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2015 Jess Boynton '02
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2014 Katie Bieganousky '04
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2013
Amy Sapol '07 8-6 2007 3200m Relay
Lauren Bariexca '07 9:47.0 2006
Shot Put Brynn Merritt '06
Emily Bienko '96 38-5.5 1996 Jenny Heigis '09
Vicky Melroy 38-0.25 2004 Lara Heigis '07
Victoria Perez '15 37-2 2015
Briana Perez '06 35-9.25 2006 Paige Boehmcke '09 9:48.22 2009
Emily Bienko '96 35-7 1995 Ashton Weiler '10
Victoria Perez '15 35-4 2014 Tess Keller '12
Sylvia Okoye '09 34-1.25 2009 Sarah Cariati '09
Ashley Flaherty '02 33-7.5 2001
Cathy Hagen 32-11 1979 Ashton Weiler '10 9:51.9 2008
Ciara Vanness '09
Discus Paige Boehmcke '09
Danielle Line '17 124-8 2017 Sarah Cariati '09
Jen Kramer '04 122-6 2004
Madison Zavoda '13 113-6 2012 Kelsey Murphy '07 9:52.21 2007
Leigh Missaggia '99 104-0 1999 Sarah Cariati '09
Chelsea Callahan '09 99-8 2008 Ashton Weiler '10
Lauren Bariexca '07
Javelin
Melissa Romero '09 118-4 2009 Sarah Abbott '05 9:56.5 2005
Ashley Moormann '04 116-4 2004 Brynn Merritt '06
Melissa Romero '09 114-8 2008 Lara Heigis '07
Melissa Romero '09 112-1 2007 Elizabeth So '06
Madison Zavoda 102-9 2011
Maria Nitto '97 9:58.2 1996
1600m Relay Jess Vosper '97
Jordan O'Brien '14 3:52.80 2012 Devon Moran '98
Katie McIntyre '13 Kelly Sampar '98
Megan Gallagher '12
Devin Smith '12 Katy Wood '02 9:59.5 2001
Kaley Guthrie '04
Laura Loechner '08 4:01.35 2006 Katherine Hamon '04
Emily Carrollo '09 Caitlin O'Brien '02
Alex Bush '07
Lauren Bariexca '07 Devon Moran '98 10:05.1 1997
Jess Vosper '97
Megan Gallagher '12 4:03.04 2009 Maria Nitto '97
Ashley Taylor '10 Kelly Sampar '98
Sarah Cariati '09
Emily Carrollo '09 Maria Nitto '97 10:12.2 1995
Jess Vosper '97
Laura Loechner '08 4:03.77 2007 Beth Little '97
Lauren Bariexca '07 Kelly Sampar '98
Alex Bush '07
Emily Carrollo '09 Carolyn Bieganousky '07 10:16.2 2004
Lara Heigis '07
Stephanie Buck '16 4:03.96 2016 Brynn Merritt '06
Morgan Thatcher '16 Elizabeth So '06
Abby Keller '16
Kristen Kimble '19 Erica Harvey 10:23.2 1998
Mary LaLonde
Sarah Abbott '05 4:04.67 2005 Kelly Sampar '98
Carolyn Bieganousky '07 Devon Moran '98
Laura Loechner '08
Rachel Posthumus '06 6400m Relay
Alessandra LaMastro '06 21:48.8 2005
Amanda Banas '11 4:07.73 2008 Brynn Merritt '06
Ashley Taylor '10 Lara Heigis '07
Paige Boehmcke '09 Elizabeth So '06
Kelsey Steele '11
Cat Carey '10 22:08.21 2009
Jen Romero '01 4:09.3 2000 Tess Keller '12
Moira Dillaway '00 Marissa Galante '10
Caitlin O'Brien '02 Jenny Heigis '09
Jess Boynton '02
Casey Keller '08 22:10.3 2006
Christine DeVasto '04 4:10.5 2004 Jenny Heigis '09
Rachel Posthumus '06 Alessandra LaMastro '06
Alexandra Bush '07 Lara Heigis '07
Katie Bieganousky '04
Jenny Heigis '09 22:15.06 2007
Katie Bieganousky '04 4:10.6 2001 Ashton Weiler '10
Jen Romero '01 Casey Keller '08
Caitlin O'Brien '02 Lara Heigis '07
Jess Boynton '02
Casey Keller '08 22:51.7 2008
Katy Wood '02 4:14.7 1999 Ciara Vanness '09
Moira Dillaway '00 Jenny Heigis '09
Jen Romero '01 Sarah Cariati '09
Jess Boynton '02
Elizabeth So '06 22:56.4 2004
Noelle Marra '06 4:15.78 2003 Brynn Merritt '06
Rachel Posthumus '06 Kelsey Murphy '07
Christine DeVasto '04 Franny Morro '04
Katie Bieganousky '04
Katherine Hamon '04 23:02.2 2002
Michelle Mele '97 4:21.2 1995 Franny Morro '04
Jess Vosper '97 Erin Murphy '02
Michelle Tulig '95 Sam Beese '02
Kelly Sampar '98
Mary LaLonde 23:23.4 1998
Team Championships Emily Bent '99
Pope John 183 2007 Danielle Harvey
Pope John 175.67 2006 Meagan Murphy '00
Pope John 170 2004
Pope John 164.5 2008 800m Medley
Pope John 148 2005 Caitlyn Lees '08 1:46.61 2007
Pope John 144 2014 Kasey Homa '09
Pope John 137.5 2009 Tara Downing '07
Pope John 111 2011 Emily Carrollo '09
Pope John 104 1996
Pope John 102.5 2002 Amanda Banas '11 1:48.14 2009
Pope John 102 1995 Erin Jankowski '12
Pope John 101 2013 Caroline Kuras '10
Pope John 100 2012 Emily Carrollo '09
Pope John 80 1997
Pope John 77 1998 Caroline Kuras '10 1:50.2 2008
Kasey Homa '09
Amanda Banas '11
Emily Carrollo '09
SMR
Tara Downing '07 4:10.4 2006
Rachel Posthumus '06
Emily Carrollo '09
Lauren Bariexca '07
Ashley Taylor '10 4:16.33 2007
Alex Bush '07
Emily Carrollo '09
Lauren Bariexca '07
Tara Downing '07 4:17.9 2005
Alexandra Bush '07
Sarah Abbott '05
Lara Heigis '07
Caroline Kuras '10 4:20.7 2008
Ashley Taylor '10
Paige Boehmcke '09
Sarah Cariati '09
Caroline Kuras '10 4:22.02 2009
Ashley Taylor '10
Ashton Weiler '10
Sarah Cariati '09
Krista Hessler '99 4:41.5 1998
Rachel Podgurski '00
Moira Dillaway '00
Devon Moran '98
DMR
Lara Heigis '07 12:55.8 2006
Caitlin Meehan '07
Kelsey Murphy '07
Brynn Merritt '06
Marissa Galante '10 12:57.47 2009
Megan Gallagher '12
Paige Boehmcke '09
Jenny Heigis '09
Sarah Cariati '09 12:58.33 2007
Carolyn Bieganousky '07
Jenny Heigis '09
Lara Heigis '07
Ashton Weiler '10 13:09.7 2008
Caitlin Lavorgna '11
Natalia Ignaczak '10
Jenny Heigis '09
Brynn Merritt '06 13:19.9 2005
Emily Smith '07
Elizabeth So '06
Alessandra LaMastro '06
Chrissy Ann O'Neil '96 13:22.1 1996
Devon Moran '98
Jess Vosper '97
Maria Nitto '97
Elizabeth So '06 13:30.9 2003
Alessandra LaMastro '06
Katherine Hamon '04
Franny Morro '04
Danielle Harvey 13:33.2 1998
Elizabeth Lennon '00
Meagan Murphy '00
Kelly Sampar '98
Mary LaLonde 13:34.0 1997
Meg Howard '99
Meagan Murphy '00
Maria Nitto '97
Shuttle Hurdles
Alisha Lolk '10 1:08.37 2009
Jackie Olmstead '10
Pamela Hitscherich '09
Brianna Bourlier '10
Kim Brinkerhoff '08 1:07.92 2007
Alisha Lolk '10
Laura Loechner '08
Emily Smith '07
Intermediate Hurdles Relay
Sarah Bieganousky '09 3:20.96 2007
Laura Loechner '08
Brianna Bourlier '10
Laura Loechner '08 3:22.06 2006
Sarah Bieganousky '09
Carolyn Bieganousky '07
Kelsey Steele '11 3:34.7 2008
Natalia Ignaczak '10
Michelle Litterio '11
Kelsey Steele '11 3:34.78 2009
Megan Gallagher '12
Michelle Litterio '11
Tracy Kirincish '89 3:36.3 1988
Bonnie Roppatte '89
Jane Ruvo '88
Emily Bienko '96 3:37.0 1995
Roey Stanavitch '96
Melissa Tulig '95
High Jump Relay
Rachel Lees '11 9-10 2008
Brianna Bourlier '10
Kim Bannat '06 9-10 2006
Elizabeth Lemasters '06
Emily Bienko '96 9-10 1995
Allyson Smith '97
Emily Bienko '96 9-10 1994
Erin Sharkey '94
Erin Jankowski '12 9-10 2009
Brianna Bourlier '10
Kim Bannat '06 9-8 2005
Noelle Marra '06
Emily Bienko '96 9-8 1996
Allyson Smith '97
Shannon Campbell '02 9-4 2000
Lindsay Smith '01
Long Jump Relay
Sam Spence '04 31-4.5 2003
Kelly McWilliams '03
Devin Smith '12 31-4 2009
Brianna Bourlier '10
Sam Spence '04 30-11.75 2002
Sarah Boutilier '02
Sam Spence '04 29-9.75 2001
Sarah Boutilier '02
Theresa Breheny '95 29-9.5 1993
Xan Hast '93
Sam Spence '04 29-4 2004
Carolyn Bieganousky '07
Triple Jump Relay
Sam Spence '04 61-11 2004
Kim Bannat '06
Shot Put Relay
Emily Bienko '96 69-0.25 1996
Brigitte Walls '97
Briana Perez '06 68-7.5 2006
Erin Conway '06
Vicky Melroy 65-11.75 2004
Briana Perez '06
Discus Relay
Jen Kramer '04 217-11 2004
Ashley Moormann '04
Leigh Missaggia '99 193-8 1999
Kelly Frey '99
Brigitte Walls '97 183-6 1997
Leigh Missaggia '99
Sylvia Okoye '09 177-6 2008
Chelsea Callahan '09
Javelin Relay
Melissa Romero '09 225-0 2009
Kathleen Oroho '09
Melissa Romero '09 224-2 2008
Kathleen Oroho '09
Melissa Romero '09 201-5 2007
Caitlin Meehan '07
Bonnie Roppatte '89 182-3 1988
Mara Guarducci '88
Team Championships
Pope John 150 2009
Pope John 139 2008
Pope John 136 2007
Pope John 134 2006
Pope John 116 2005
Pope John 104 2004
Pope John 99 2002
Pope John 97 2003