Pope John Winners in NJSIAA Championships
Cross-Country Group Championships Outdoor Sectional Championships
Individual Champions 100m
Lara Heigis '07 18:42 2005 Marissa Evans '14 12.30 2014 (A)
Anna Campbell '17 19:16 2016
Lara Heigis '07 19:22 2006 200m
Marissa Evans '14 24.72 2014 (A)
Team Championships Devin Smith '12 25.29 2012 (A)
Non-Public A 30 2005 Marissa Evans '14 25.58 2013 (A)
Parochial B 57 2001
400m
Indoor Group Championships Devin Smith '12 56.25 2012 (A)
Katie McIntyre '13 59.75 2013 (A)
400m
Emily Carrollo '09 57.47 2007 (1) 800m
Emily Carrollo '09 57.57 2008 (A) Calleigh Higgins '14 2:12.32 2014 (A)
Marissa Evans '14 59.99 2013 (A) Calleigh Higgins '14 2:19.93 2012 (A)
Calleigh Higgins '14 2:20.36 2013 (A)
800m
Calleigh Higgins '14 2:16.49 2014 (A) 1600m
Emily Carrollo '09 2:18.06 2008 (A) Anna Campbell '17 5:02.99 2017 (A)
Lauren Bariexca '07 2:20.70 2007 (1) Calleigh Higgins '14 5:04.83 2014 (A)
Tess Keller '12 5:05.35 2011 (A)
1600m Anna Campbell '17 5:11.12 2016 (A)
Lara Heigis '07 5:05.69 2007 (1) Tess Keller '12 5:11.82 2012 (A)
Sarah Cariati '09 5:11.58 2008 (A)
Abigail Post '17 5:12.34 2017 (A) 3200m
Lauren Bariexca '07 5:13.91 2006 (2) Anna Campbell '17 11:07.00 2017 (A)
Tess Keller '12 11:24.39 2011 (A)
3200m Tess Keller '12 11:26.33 2012 (A)
Anna Campbell '17 10:59.12 2017 (A) Anna Campbell '17 11:28.93 2016 (A)
Lara Heigis '07 11:03.18 2007 (1)
Anna Campbell '17 11:24.60 2016 (A) 100m Hurdles
Alanna Hitscherich '14 15.29 2013 (A)
High Jump
Rachel Lees '11 5-2 2011 (A) 400m Hurdles
Marissa Evans '14 62.72 2014 (A)
Pole Vault Vicky Sheridan '14 64.47 2013 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2015 (A) Stephanie Buck '16 64.65 2015 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-0 2014 (A) Stephanie Buck '16 64.92 2016 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 10-6 2013 (A) Megan Gallagher '12 66.81 2012 (A)
1600m Relay High Jump
Sarah Bieganousky '09 4:03.69 2007 (1) Rachel Lees '11 5-4 2011 (A)
Tara Downing '07     Alanna Hitscherich '14 5-2 2014 (A)
Alexandra Bush '07     Erin Jankowski '12 5-2 2012 (A)
Emily Carrollo '09    
      Pole Vault
Jordan O'Brien '14 4:05.88 2013 (A) Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-0 2015 (A)
Marissa Evans '14     Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-0 2014 (A)
Calleigh Higgins '14     Katlyn Rymarzow '15 9-0 2013 (A)
Katie McIntyre '13     Caitlin Lavorgna '11 9-0 2010 (A)
Team Championships Shot Put
Non-Public A 77.25 2013 Victoria Perez '15 38-7.5 2015 (A)
Group 1 76 2007 Victoria Perez '15 37-1.25 2014 (A)
Non-Public A 65 2014
Discus
Indoor Relay Championships Danielle Line '17 121-2 2016 (A)
Danielle Line '17 118-9 2017 (A)
Shuttle Hurdles Danielle Line '17 111-11 2015 (A)
Noelle Marra '06 35.52 2006 (2) Madison Zavoda '13 107-1 2013 (A)
Carolyn Bieganousky '07     Madison Zavoda '13 102-6 2012 (A)
Emily Smith '07    
Sarah Bieganousky '09     Javelin
Victoria Perez '15 120-0 2015 (A)
800m Relay Danielle Line '17 115-5 2016 (A)
Marissa Evans '14 1:47.85 2013 (A)
Katie McIntyre '13     400m Relay
Vicky Sheridan '14     Lizzie Klein '14 49.48 2014 (A)
Nicole Sarao '14     Jordan O'Brien '14    
      Nicole Sarao '14    
Tara Downing '07 1:49.51 2007 (1) Dina Naphor '14    
Alexandra Bush '07          
Sarah Bieganousky '09     Marissa Evans '14 50.84 2013 (A)
Emily Carrollo '09     Alanna Hitscherich '14    
      Nicole Sarao '14    
Nicole Sarao '14 1:49.55 2012 (NP) Dina Naphor '14    
Devin Smith '12    
Megan Gallagher '12     1600m Relay
Jordan O'Brien '14     Calleigh Higgins '14 3:58.46 2014 (A)
Jordan O'Brien '14    
1600m Relay Lizzie Klein '14    
Carolyn Bieganousky '07 4:07.68 2006 (2) Vicky Sheridan '14    
Alexandra Bush '07          
Emily Carrollo '09     Vicky Sheridan '14 4:00.72 2011 (A)
Rachel Posthumus '06     Megan Gallagher '12    
      Devin Smith '12    
Sarah Bieganousky '09 4:09.63 2007 (1) Katie McIntyre '13    
Alexandra Bush '07          
Lauren Bariexca '07     Jordan O'Brien '14 4:01.59 2012 (A)
Emily Carrollo '09     Katie McIntyre '13    
      Megan Gallagher '12    
Marissa Evans '14 4:11.88 2013 (A) Calleigh Higgins '14    
Jordan O'Brien '14          
Vicky Sheridan '14     Lizzie Klein '14 4:04.65 2013 (A)
Katie McIntyre '13     Calleigh Higgins '14    
      Jordan O'Brien '14    
Jordan O'Brien '14 4:11.96 2012 (NP) Katie McIntyre '13    
Megan Gallagher '12          
Katie McIntyre '13     Jenna Roney '16 4:05.06 2016 (A)
Devin Smith '12     Morgan Thatcher '16    
      Abby Keller '16    
Paige Boehmcke '09 4:13.99 2008 (NP) Stephanie Buck '16    
Laura Loechner '08    
Sarah Cariati '09     3200m Relay
Emily Carrollo '09     Becky Scairpon '14 9:41.09 2014 (A)
Stephanie Buck '16    
3200m Relay Karleigh Williams '16    
Becky Scairpon '14 9:51.38 2014 (A) Abby Keller '16    
Abby Keller '16          
Karleigh Williams '16     Grace Campbell '18 9:45.75 2017 (A)
Calleigh Higgins '14     Hanneke Penraat '19    
      Anna Campbell '17    
Blaire Bernstein '14 9:59.14 2013 (A) Emma Myer '19    
Kaela Earrusso '13          
Jordan O'Brien '14     Grace Campbell '18 9:51.79 2016 (A)
Calleigh Higgins '14     Emma Myer '19    
Corinne Dolan '17    
Sprint Medley Relay Abby Keller '16    
Lizzie Klein '14 4:17.23 2014 (A)
Marissa Evans '14     Team Championships
Nicole Sarao '14     Non-Public A 193.5 2012
Calleigh Higgins '14     Non-Public A 188 2013
      Non-Public A 172.5 2014
Emily Carrollo '09 4:18.12 2006 (2) Non-Public A 134 2015
Tara Downing '07     Non-Public A 132 2016
Noelle Marra '06     Non-Public A 107 2011
Lauren Bariexca '07    
      Outdoor Group Championships
Emily Carrollo '09 4:19.21 2007 (1)
Tara Downing '07     100m
Caitlyn Lees '08     Marissa Evans '14 12.09 2014 (A)
Sarah Cariati '09    
      200m
Katie McIntyre '13 4:20.91 2013 (A) Devin Smith '12 25.31 2012 (A)
Nicole Sarao '14     Marissa Evans '14 25.48 2014 (A)
Lizzie Klein '14     Marissa Evans '14 25.54 2013 (A)
Calleigh Higgins '14    
      400m
Kasey Homa '09 4:22.07 2008 (NP) Emily Carrollo '09 55.94 2009 (A)
Erin Smith '10     Emily Carrollo '09 56.56 2008 (A)
Brianna Bourlier '10     Devin Smith '12 57.56 2012 (A)
Emily Carrollo '09     Vanessa Bennett '88 62.0 1988 (B)
Distance Medley Relay 800m
Abigail Post '17 12:34.17 2017 (A) Calleigh Higgins '14 2:13.08 2014 (A)
Emily Albright '18     Emily Carrollo '09 2:13.74 2008 (A)
Emma Myer '19     Emily Carrollo '09 2:14.46 2009 (A)
Anna Campbell '17     Calleigh Higgins '14 2:15.70 2013 (A)
      Lauren Bariexca '07 2:17.51 2007 (A)
Lara Heigis '07 12:54.49 2007 (1) Lauren Bariexca '07 2:17.91 2006 (A)
Kasey Homa '09     Kathy Frick '85 2:18.9 1985 (B)
Lauren Bariexca '07    
Sarah Cariati '09     1600m
Calleigh Higgins '14 5:01.56 2014 (A)
Pole Vault Relay Lara Heigis '07 5:04.46 2006 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 20-0 2014 (A) Lara Heigis '07 5:06.09 2007 (A)
Nicole Sarao '14     Maria Nitto '97 5:15.48 1997 (A)
      Kathy Frick '85 5:24.0 1985 (B)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 18-6 2013 (A)
Nicole Sarao '14     3200m
Anna Campbell '17 10:54.77 2017 (A)
Shot Put Relay Lara Heigis '07 11:07.66 2005 (A)
Braelyn Perez '14 66-3.5 2013 (A) Lara Heigis '07 11:10.98 2007 (A)
Madison Zavoda '13     Lara Heigis '07 11:11.60 2006 (A)
      Joan Kozdeba '84 12:56.0 1984 (B)
Braelyn Perez '14 63-10.5 2014 (A)
Victoria Perez '15     100m Hurdles
Emily Bienko '96 15.2 1995 (B)
Team Championships Kathy Costello '86 15.4 1986 (B)
Non-Public A 72 2013 Emily Bienko '96 15.55 1994 (B)
Non-Public A 64 2014 Michelle Coughlin '90 16.39 1990 (B)
Non-Public 50 2008
Group 1 48 2007 400m Hurdles
Non-Public 46 2012 Vicky Sheridan '14 63.29 2013 (A)
Laura Loechner '08 65.41 2006 (A)
Indoor Meet of Champions Kathy Costello '86 66.1 1985 (B)
Kelsey Steele '11 66.51 2008 (A)
800m Kathy Costello '86 66.7 1986 (B)
Emily Carrollo '09 2:14.88 2008 Kathy Costello '86 67.0 1983 (B)
Lauren Bariexca '07 2:15.24 2007
Long Jump
Emily Bienko '96 17-11 1996 (B)
Kathy Costello '86 17-1.25 1986 (B)
Michelle Coughlin '90 16-11.5 1990 (B)
Emily Bienko '96 16-8 1994 (B)
Triple Jump
Sam Spence '04 33-9.25 2003 (A)
High Jump
Kim Bannat '06 5-4 2004 (A)
Kathy Costello '86 5-2 1986 (B)
Erin Sharkey '94 5-0 1994 (B)
Stephanie Frauen '88 4-10 1988 (B)
Pole Vault
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2015 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-0 2014 (A)
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-0 2013 (A)
Shot Put
Emily Bienko '96 39-9.5 1995 (B)
Emily Bienko '96 39-0 1996 (B)
Ashley Flaherty '02 37-11.5 2002 (A)
Vicky Melroy '05 36-3.75 2003 (A)
Gina Schoonover '87 32-8 1987 (B)
Chris Magarino '90 32-5.5 1988 (B)
Theresa Hammler '86 30-1.25 1986 (B)
Discus
Emily Bienko '96 108-11 1996 (B)
Emily Bienko '96 108-3 1995 (B)
Theresa Hammler '86 104-5 1986 (B)
Madison Zavoda '13 103-8 2012 (A)
Javelin
Kathy Frick '85 125-1 1985 (B)
Melissa Romero '09 120-7 2007 (A)
Kathy Frick '85 108-10 1984 (B)
Christa Dallalio '87 99-8 1987 (B)
400m Relay
Marissa Evans '14 48.51 2013 (A)
Alanna Hitscherich '14    
Nicole Sarao '14    
Dina Naphor '14    
     
Lizzie Klein '14 49.01 2014 (A)
Jordan O'Brien '14    
Nicole Sarao '14    
Dina Naphor '14    
1600m Relay
Jordan O'Brien '14 3:53.34 2012 (A)
Katie McIntyre '13    
Megan Gallagher '12    
Devin Smith '12    
     
Calleigh Higgins '14 3:56.02 2014 (A)
Jordan O'Brien '14    
Vicky Sheridan '14    
Marissa Evans '14    
     
Marissa Evans '14 3:56.18 2013 (A)
Vicky Sheridan '14    
Lizzie Klein '14    
Katie McIntyre '13    
     
Ashley Taylor '10 3:57.79 2008 (A)
Kelsey Steele '11    
Sarah Bieganousky '09    
Emily Carrollo '09    
     
Lauren Bariexca '07 3:57.91 2007 (A)
Sarah Bieganousky '09    
Alexandra Bush '07    
Emily Carrollo '09    
     
Devin Smith '12 3:59.67 2011 (A)
Megan Gallagher '12    
Katie McIntyre '13    
Vicky Sheridan '14    
     
Lauren Bariexca '07 4:01.78 2006 (A)
Laura Loechner '08    
Alexandra Bush '07    
Rachel Posthumus '06    
     
Molly McCarthy '90 4:16.5 1990 (B)
Stacy Wojtowicz '90    
Ann Marie Breheny '90    
Erin Mellifont '92    
Team Championships
Non-Public A 129 2006
Non-Public A 127 2007
Non-Public A 106 2013
Non-Public A 105.33 2012
Non-Public A 105 2014
Parochial B 78 1986
Parochial B 59 1988
Parochial B 56 1985
Parochial B 54 1987
Parochial B 53 1984
Parochial B 46.5 1989
Parochial B N/A 1990
Outdoor Meet of Champions
Pole Vault
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 12-0 2015
Katlyn Rymarzow '15 11-6 2013