OUTDOOR MEET OF CHAMPIONS MEDALISTS
# YEAR PLACE NAME EVENT PERFORMANCE
1 2002 8th Ashley Flaherty Shot Put 39-2
2 2002 6th Justin Scheid 3200m 9:30.45
3 2003 2nd Justin Scheid 3200m 9:02.32
4 2004 7th Lara Heigis 3200m 11:08.04
5 2004 7th Kim Bannat High Jump 5-2
6 2004 7th Jen Kramer Discus 119-4
7 2004 7th Ashley Moormann Javelin 124-0
8 2004 7th Michael Carhart 400m 49.33
9 2004 6th Justin Scheid 3200m 9:17.89
10 2005 7th Sarah Abbott 800m 2:16.05
11 2005 4th Lara Heigis 3200m 10:55.53
12 2005 5th Anthony LaMastro 1600m 4:17.66
13 2006 4th Lauren Bariexca 800m 2:13.98
14 2006 4th Lara Heigis 3200m 10:40.37
15 2006 1st Anthony LaMastro 1600m 4:13.02
16 2007 6th Sarah Cariati 1600m 5:05.01
17 2007 5th Lara Heigis 3200m 10:40.57
18 2007 2nd Lauren Bariexca, Tara Downing, Sarah Bieganousky, Emily Carrollo 4 x 400m 3:49.28
19 2008 7th Sarah Cariati 1600m 5:00.72
20 2008 3rd Emily Carrollo 800m 2:09.92
21 2008 6th Jon Juleus 1600m 4:17.23
22 2009 2nd Emily Carrollo 800m 2:06.94
23 2009 6th Kyle Johnson, Kyle Nelson, Greg Moore, Dylan Hurley 4 x 400m 3:20.27
24 2010 2nd Corey Figueroa, Christian Lavorgna, Greg Moore, Dylan Hurley 4 x 400m 3:15.39
25 2011 8th Tess Keller, Vicky Sheridan, Calleigh Higgins, Kaela Earrusso 4 x 800m 9:33.91
26 2011 4th Vicky Sheridan, Megan Gallagher, Katie McIntyre, Devin Smith 4 x 400m 3:53.62
27 2011 8th Christian Lavorgna Pole Vault 14-0
28 2011 3rd Cole Farrand Shot Put 58-2.5
29 2011 7th Reid Thomas, Lucas Steele, Raul Green, Dylan Hurley 4 x 400m 3:21.14
30 2012 7th Vicky Sheridan, Erin Jankowski, Calleigh Higgins, Tess Keller 4 x 800m 9:22.08
31 2012 4th Jordan O'Brien, Katie McIntyre, Megan Gallagher, Devin Smith 4 x 400m 3:52.44
32 2012 7th Chris Hatler 1600m 4:12.56
33 2012 2nd Nick Bertoline, Anthony Lacey, Peter Spinks, Chris Hatler 4 x 800m 7:48.76
34 2013 4th Marissa Evans, Alanna Hitscherich, Nicole Sarao, Dina Naphor 4 x 100m 48.41
35 2013 7th Marissa Evans 200m 25.45
36 2013 1st Katlyn Rymarzow Pole Vault 11-6
37 2013 5th Elizabeth Klein, Vicky Sheridan, Marissa Evans, Katie McIntyre 4 x 400m 3:52.96
38 2013 5th Raul Green 100m 11.16
39 2013 5th Raul Green 200m 22.16
40 2013 5th Chris Hatler 1600m 4:14.81
41 2014 7th Marissa Evans 400 IH 62.15
42 2014 8th Calleigh Higgins 800m 2:12.20
43 2014 5th Marissa Evans 200m 24.70
44 2014 5th Katlyn Rymarzow Pole Vault 11-0
45 2014 6th Calleigh Higgins, Jordan O'Brien, Vicky Sheridan, Marissa Evans 4 x 400m 3:53.31
46 2014 8th Michael Campbell 1600m 4:17.35
47 2014 3rd Chris Drace, Jon Buck, Sean Cobo, Michael Campbell 4 x 800m 7:48.86
48 2015 7th James O'Brien, Jon Buck, Chris Drace, Steve Skydel 4 x 800m 7:55.72
49 2015 8th Elizabeth Henning, Jenna Roney, Abby Keller, Stephanie Buck 4 x 800m 9:27.95
50 2015 1st Katlyn Rymarzow Pole Vault 12-0
51 2017 6th Danielle Line Discus 124-3
52 2017 8th Emma Myer 1600m 5:04.61
53 2017 8th Anna Campbell 3200m 10:58.61