POPE JOHN GIRLS' TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
 
EVENT FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE JUNIOR SENIOR SCHOOL YEAR
             
55m 7.3 Emily Carrollo 7.35 Emily Carrollo 7.2 Tara Downing 7.31 Devin Smith 7.31 Devin Smith 2012
             
200m 25.4 Emily Carrollo 24.7 Emily Carrollo 25.5 Emily Carrollo 25.2 Marissa Evans 24.7 Emily Carrollo 2007
             
300m 41.8 Emily Carrollo 42.57 Katie McIntyre 40.5 Emily Carrollo 41.22 Marissa Evans 40.5 Emily Carrollo 2008
             
400m 59.2 Emily Carrollo 56.6 Emily Carrollo 55.6 Emily Carrollo 56.4 Devin Smith 55.6 Emily Carrollo 2008
             
600m 1:42.4 Sarah Bieganousky 1:39.9 Sarah Bieganousky 1:34.3 Emily Carrollo 1:37.29 Calleigh Higgins 1:34.3 Emily Carrollo 2008
             
800m 2:21.4 Calleigh Higgins 2:12.5 Emily Carrollo 2:12.9 Emily Carrollo 2:15.24 Lauren Bariexca 2:12.5 Emily Carrollo 2007
             
1000m 3:04.62 Hanneke Penraat 3:02.28 Emma Myer 3:01.9 Lauren Bariexca 2:57.31 Calleigh Higgins 2:57.31 Calleigh Higgins 2014
             
1600m 5:17.9 Hanneke Penraat 5:14.2 Sarah Cariati 5:07.3 Lara Heigis 5:02.0 Lara Heigis 5:02.0 Lara Heigis 2007
             
3200m 12:04.5 Franny Morro 11:15.77 Sarah Cariati 11:16.23 Anna Campbell 10:50.40 Anna Campbell 10:50.40 Anna Campbell 2017
             
  8.9 Melanie O'Connor       8.60 Alanna Hitscherich 2013
55HH 8.9 Sarah Bieganousky 8.68 Dina Naphor 8.60 Alanna Hitscherich 8.60 Dina Naphor 8.60 Dina Naphor 2014
             
Long Jump 16-9.5 Melanie O'Connor 16-10 Devin Smith 17-0.75 Dina Naphor 17-6.5 Dina Naphor 17-6.5 Dina Naphor 2014
             
Triple Jump 31-2.5 Melanie O'Connor 33-9.25 Alanna Hitscherich 36-1.25 Alanna Hitscherich 37-4.5 Alanna Hitscherich 37-4.5 Alanna Hitscherich 2014
             
    4-10 Rachel Lees   5-2 Rachel Lees 5-2 Rachel Lees 2011
High Jump 5-0 Erin Jankowski 4-10 Brianna Bourlier 5-1 Emily Bienko 5-2 Kim Bannat 5-2 Kim Bannat 2006
        5-2 Alanna Hitscherich 5-2 Alanna Hitscherich 2014
             
Pole Vault   11-3 Katlyn Rymarzow 11-9 Katlyn Rymarzow 11-7.75 Katlyn Rymarzow 11-9 Katlyn Rymarzow 2014
             
Shot Put 32-9.5 Braelyn Perez 33-7 Danielle Line 37-9.5 Vicky Melroy 37-7.75 Briana Perez 37-9.5 Vicky Melroy 2004
             
Pentathlon     3101 Emily Beinko   3101 Emily Beinko 1995
             
4 x 200 1:43.91 (Marissa Evans, Katie McIntyre, Nicole Sarao, Jordan O'Brien) 2013  
             
             
4 x 400 3:54.64 (Jordan O'Brien, Katie McIntyre, Megan Gallagher, Devin Smith) 2012  
             
             
4 x 800 9:06.94 (Lauren Bariexca, Sarah Cariati, Emily Carrollo, Lara Heigis) 2007  
             
             
4 x 1 Mile 20:51.21 (Emma Myer, Anna Campbell, Grace Campbell, Abigail Post) 20017  
             
             
SMR 4:03.69 (Tara Downing, Caitlyn Lees, Sarah Bieganousky, Emily Carrollo) 2007  
             
             
DMR 12:04.1 (Lauren Bariexca, Alexandra Bush, Sarah Cariati, Lara Heigis) 2007  
             
             
4 x 51.5 HH 33.15 (Alanna Hitscherich, Vicky Sheridan, Katlyn Rymarzow, Dina Naphor) 2014  
             
             
4 x 55 HH 34.78 (Alanna Hitscherich, Katlyn Rymarzow, Vicky Sheridan, Dina Naphor) 2014