POPE JOHN BOYS' TRACK & FIELD
INDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
EVENT FRESHMAN SOPHOMORE JUNIOR SENIOR SCHOOL YEAR
6.6 Dylan Hurley 6.3 Jason Harper 6.3 Jason Harper
55m 6.8 Noah Sharp 6.6 Dan Allen 6.64 Christian Izien 6.59 Jason Harper 6.59 Jason Harper 2005
60m 7.07 Jason Harper 7.07 Jason Harper 2005
21.9 Jon Reilly 21.9 Jon Reilly 2013
200m 23.7 Noah Sharp 22.9 Dylan Hurley 22.4 Dylan Hurley 21.9 Mike Carhart 21.9 Mike Carhart 2004
300m 38.02 Noah Sharp 36.55 Dylan Hurley 35.38 Dylan Hurley 36.22 Greg Moore 35.38 Dylan Hurley 2010
400m 54.6 Dylan Hurley 49.3 Dylan Hurley 48.0 Dylan Hurley 48.84 Mike Carhart 48.0 Dylan Hurley 2010
600m 1:32.8 Ryan Ehrhardt 1:25.80 Dylan Hurley 1:23.69 Dylan Hurley 1:23.1 Anthony LaMastro 1:23.1 Anthony LaMastro 2006
800m 2:06.2 Anthony LaMastro 2:00.2 Anthony LaMastro 1:52.8 Chris Hatler 1:53.2 Chris Hatler 1:52.8 Chris Hatler 2012
1000m 2:52.1 Anthony LaMastro 2:41.67 Jon Buck 2:34.65 Chris Hatler 2:28.47 Chris Hatler 2:28.47 Chris Hatler 2013
1600m 4:41.5 Anthony LaMastro 4:25.2 Tom Roy 4:15.7 Anthony LaMastro 4:12.6 Anthony LaMastro 4:12.6 Anthony LaMastro 2006
3200m 10:16.2 Anthony LaMastro 9:37.7 Anthony LaMastro 9:25.7 Justin Scheid 9:15.3 Justin Scheid 9:15.3 Justin Scheid 2004
5000m 15:55.25 Jeremy Scheid 16:41.37 Jeremy Scheid 15:41.97 Scott Meehan 15:41.97 Scott Meehan 2014
55HH 9.49 Eric Libero 8.50 Eric Libero 8.06 Christian Lavorgna 7.89 Bryan Ryu 7.89 Bryan Ryu 2017
Long Jump 18-1 Danny Lacey 19-11.5 Dan Allen 21-0.5 Kyle Frey 21-3 Mike Mazur 21-3 Mike Mazur 2005
Triple Jump 35-5.25 Eric Libero 39-0 James Nolan 40-10.5 Chris Thomas 46-0.25 Chris Thomas 46-0.25 Chris Thomas 2008
5-10 JP Albright 6-4 Chris Thomas
High Jump 5-4 JP Albright 5-10 Michael Lynch 6-4 Michael Lynch 6-7 Chris Thomas 6-7 Chris Thomas 2008
Pole Vault 10-6 Sean Reid 13-0 Christian Lavorgna 14-0 Dan Allen 14-0 Dan Allen 2006
Shot Put 37-10.5 Doug Fowler 45-3.25 Charlie Hatler 50-6.25 Colin Phillips 49-11 Ricky Okoye 50-6.25 Colin Phillips 2016
Pentathlon 3023 Christian Lavorgna 3247 Tim Schanstra 3247 Tim Schanstra 2014
4 x 200 1:30.15 (Dylan Hurley, Greg Moore, Jon Hilgart, Jamaal Knight) 2010
4 x 400 3:22.91 (Kyle Johnson, Kyle Nelson, Greg Moore, Dylan Hurley) 2009
4 x 800 7:44.07 (Nick Bertoline, Anthony Lacey, Peter Spinks, Chris Hatler) 2012
4 x 1 Mile 18:25.08 (Jon Juleus, Jeremy Scheid, Tim Burns, Clay Smith) 2007
SMR 3:29.01 (Raul Green, Jon Reilly, Lucas Steele, Chris Hatler) 2013
DMR 10:17.11 (Anthony LaMastro, Chris Seabold, Albert Taylor, Justin Scheid) 2004
4 x 55 HH 33.05 (Alex Kimble, Jon Reilly, Chris Kuras, Jon Wright) 2012